Vidor Camp

No Bitching or Whining! Just Have Fun!!

February 27

 

 Name Weight Winnings
 1. AB Clark/Chester Clayton
 18.35 $900.00
 2. Teddy Joe Cloide/Larry Stickland
 16.82 $540.00
 3. Clay Legg/Kevin Fellows
 16.59 $360.00
 4. Lloyd McBride/Scott Estes
 15.69 
 5. James Laramore/James Moore
 15.65 
 6. Kevin Wolford/Guy Peco
 14.83 
 7. Drew Woodward/Rusty Davis
 14.53 
 8. Rusty Trahan/Ronald Johnson
 14.28 
 9. Kevin Korman/Kevin Murphy
 14.20 
 10. Steve Shirley/Doug Collins
 13.93 
 11. Chad Langston/Derek Bell
 13.16 
 12. Marvin Spears/Thad Davis
 12.98 
 13. Keith Ellis/Chase Ellis
 12.75 
 14. Rodney Sammons/Phil Hanks
 12.73 
 15. Blake Harvey/Brian Ranour
 12.68 
 16. Brent Murray/Tim Cunningham
 12.66 
 17. Jake Lee/Roger Johnson
 12.46 
 18. Mark Mitchell/Kevin Lindsey
 12.17 
 19. Carlus Mudd/Ross Teal
 12.11 
 20. Chris Ryder/D'Anna Ryder
 11.93 
 21. Rodney Lynch/Damian Davis
 11.80 
 22. Kurt Haggard/Dillon Taylor
 11.70 
 23. John Burton/Charlie Higginbotham
 11.11 
 24. Dale Reeves/Bobby Lane
 10.77 
 25. Cort Weston/Alan Grisson
10.60
 
 26. Bob Sims/Carl Trussell  10.02 
 27. Porky Byrd/Ricky Belsey
 9.98 
 28. Shane Dorsey/Dustin Breaux
 9.84 
 29. Drew Hazlewood/Cade Reeves
 9.65 
 30. Albert Chambers/Roy B. 9.30 
 31. Richard Stephenson/Greg Bagwell
 8.59 
 32.Grady Stevens/Pat Pryor
 8.02 
 33. Jerry Dykema/Lanny Reeves
 6.37 
 34. Zip Bagwell/Jack Marshall
 1.76 
 35.David Murhead/Mike Darby 0 
 35. Roddy Weatherly/Michael Weatherly  0 

1st  Big Bass    AB Clark/Chester Clayton         6.39lbs.    $252.00

2nd Big Bass   Kevin Korman/Kevin Murphy  5.87 lbs.   $108.00

 

 Rainbow Room received  $360.00 from tournament 

                                               $300.oo for raffle

 

Special Thank You to Powell Park/Bud and Cheryl for the rod to raffle!

Thank you Powell Park for the use of the pavilion!

                                           

 

 

 March 12

 

 

 Name Weight Winnings
 1. Lloyd McBride/Scott Estes 21.57 $925.00
 2. Brent Murray/Tim Cunningham
 19.39 $555.00
 3. Rodney Sammons/Phil Hanks
 17.90 $370.00
 4. Mark Mitchell/Kevin Lindsey
 17.37 
 5. Joey Johnson/Ryan Lohr 16.61 
 6. Jerry Dykema/Lanny Reeves
 16.47 
 7. Marvin Spears/Thad Davis
 15.77 
 8. Dale Reeves/Bobby Lane
 14.83 
 9. Roger Johnson/Jake Lee 14.80 
 10. Shane Dorsey/Dustin Breaux
 13.73 
 11. Carlos Mudd/Ross Teal 12.60 
 12. James Laramore/James Moore 12.18 
 13. Rodney Lynch/Damian Davis 11.77 
 14. Zip Bagwell/Jack Marshall 11.64 
 15. Steve Shirley/Dub Collins 11.18 
 16. Kevin Korman/Marcus Lewing 11.14 
 17. Dale Gore/Billy Eddins 10.90 
 18. Chris Ryder/D'Anna Ryder 10.79 
 19. John Burton/Charlie Higginbotham 9.91 
 20. Drew Woodward/Rusty Davis 9.87 
 21. Rusty Trahan/Ronald Johnson 9.48 
 22. Rodney Franklin/Calvin Wheat 9.38 
 23. Cort Westen/Alan Grisson9.31 
 24. Chad Langston/Derek Bell 8.56 
 25. Clay Legg/Kevin Fellows 8.27 
 26. Porky Byrd/Ricky Belsey4.55 
 27. AB Clark/Chester Clayton 3.23 
 28. Teddy Joe Cloide/Larry Strickland 2.90 
 29. Blake Harvey/Brian Ramour 0 
 29. Kevin Wolford/Michael Vaughn 0 
 29. Albert Chambers/Roy B. 0 
 29. Richard Stephenson/Greg Bagwell
 0 
 29. DJ Jones/Steven D 0 
 29. Keith Ellis/Chase Ellis 0 
 29. Albert Chambers/Roy Chambers 0 
 29. Kurt Haggard/Dillon Taylor 0 
 29. Mike Taylor/Mark Wilkerson 0 

 1st  Big Bass    Brent Murray/Tim Cunningham   8.86 lbs.  $259.00  

2nd Big Bass   Lloyd McBride/Scott Estes              7.41 lbs.   $111.00

 

 Rainbow Room received  $370.00 from tournament 

                                                $270.oo for raffle

 

Special Thank You to John Burton for the washer boards to raffle!

Thank you Powell Park for the use of the pavilion!

 

 

April 2

 

 Name Weight Winnings
 1 .Kirk LeLeux/Trey Ellis
 21.64 $625.00
 2. Dale Reeves/Bobby Lane
 17.17 $375.00
 3. Chad Langston/Derek Bell
 14.27 $250.00
 4. Mark Mitchell/Kevin Lindsey
 14.25 
 5. Drew Woodward/Rusty Davis 13.69 
 6.Rodney Sammons/Phil Hanks
 13.46 
 7. Bob Sims/James McCaskill
 12.70 
 8. Keith Ellis/Chase Ellis
 11.94 
 9. Rodney Lynch/Damian Davis 11.71 
 10. John Burton/Shane Dorsey
 11.57 
 11. Jerry Dykema/Lanny Reeves  11.40 
 12. Teddy Joe Cloide/Larry Strickland 10.89 
 13. Steve Shirley/Dub Collins  9.68 
 14. Roger Johnson/Jake Lee   9.52 
 15. Porky Byrd/Ricky Belsey  8.19
 
 16. Brent Murray/Tim Cunningham   7.97
 
 17. Zip Bagwell/Jack Marshall
  7.94
 
 18. Carlos Mudd/Ross Teal   7.91
 
 19. Chris Ryder/D'Anna Ryder   7.56
 
 20. Greg Bagwell/Richard Stephenson
  6.90
 
 21. Lloyd McBride/Scott Estes   4.19
 
 22. Rodney Franklin/Calvin Wheat  3.53
 
 23. Cort Westen/Alan Grisson       0
 
 23. Kevin Korman/Kevin Murphy
       0
 

23. Justin Gorham/Richard Rebbe

       0

 
   

 

1st  Big Bass    Kirk Leleux/Trey Ellis                      6.06 lbs.  $175.00  

2nd Big Bass   Dale Reeves/Bobby Lane                 5.25 lbs.   $ 75.00

 

 Rainbow Room received  $250.00 from tournament 

                                                $275.oo for raffle

 

Special Thank You to Rodney Franklin and United Rentals for the rod

to raffle!

Thank you Powell Park for the use of the pavilion!

 

 

 

April 16

 

 Name Weight Winnings
 1 . Drew Woodward/Rusty Davis
17.68 $525.00
 2. Jerry Dykema/Lanny Reeves
 14.40 $315.00
 3. Teddy Joe Cloide/Larry Strickland
 14.23 $210.00
 4. Dale Reeves/Bobby Lane  14.18 
 5. Roger Johnson/Jake Lee  14.06 
 6.Rodney Lynch/Damian Davis
 14.00 
 7. John Burton/Albert Chambers
 13.37 
 8. Zip Bagwell/Jack Marshall
 12.59 
 9. Steve Shirley/Dub Collins 11.44 
 10. Carlos Mudd/Ross Teal
 10.66 
 11. Brent Murray/Tim Cunningham  9.53 
 12. Rodney Sammons/Phil Hanks 9.48 
 13. Porky Byrd/Ricky Belsey  9.34 
 13. Cort Westen/Alan Grisson  9.34 
 15.Lloyd McBride/Scott Estes
  7.71 
 16. Chad Langston/Derek Bell   5.63 
 17. Rodney Franklin/Calvin Wheat
  3.66 
 18.Mark Mitchell/Kevin Lindsey
 0
 
 18.James Helmer/Colton White
 0
 
 18. Greg Bagwell/Richard Stephenson
 0
 
 18. Keith Ellis/Chase Ellis
 0
 
 1st Big Bass     Teddy Joe Cloide/Larry Strickland       9.09 lbs.        $147.00

 2nd Big Bass    Drew Woodward/Rusty Davis                 6.51 lbs.          $63.00

 

Rainbow Room received    $210.00 from tournament

                                                 $250.00 from raffle

 

 Thank you to an anonymous donor for the Lews reel for the raffle!

 Thank you to Powell Park for the use of the pavilion!

 

 

May 14

 

 Name Weight Winnings
 1 .Chris Ryder/D'Anna Ryder
 18.35 $575.00
 2. Rodney Sammons/Phil Hanks
 17.58 $345.00
 3. Rodney Franklin/Calvin Wheat
 17.45 $230.00
 4. Drew Woodward/Rusty Davis
 16.90 
 5. Jerry Dykema/Lanny Reeves  15.73 
 6.Brent Murray/Tim Cunningham
 13.79 
 7. Steve Shirley/Dub Collins
 13.05 
 8. Lloyd McBride/Scott Estes
 12.65 
 9. Cort Westen/Alan Grisson 12.39 
 10. Porky Byrd/Ricky Belsey
 12.15 
 11.Dale Reeves/Bobby Lane
 11.93 
 12. Roger Johnson/Jake Lee  11.72 
 13.Kevin Lindsey/Mark Mitchell   11.50 
 14. Rodney Lynch/Damian Davis   11.41 
 15. Carlos Mudd/Ross Teal  9.17 
 16. Keith Ellis/Chase Ellis   8.51 
 17. Zip Bagwell/Jack Marshall
  3.73 
 18. Albert Chambers/Roy Sanders   2.71 
 19. Joey Johnson/Ryan Lohr
      0
 
19. Greg Bagwell/Richard Stephenson
      0
 
 19. Kevin Korman/Kevin Murphy       0
 
 19. John Burton/Shana Burt
      0
 
 19.Chaz York/Eric Foshee
       0
 
   

 

Welcome

 

No upcoming events